Direct role for Myc in transcription initiation mediated by interactions with TFII-I

Article metrics

Abstract

THE nuclear proto-oncoprotein Myc has been implicated in the control of cell proliferation and differentiation1–3. Myc participates in transcription4,5 and belongs to the basic–helix–loop–helix (bHLH) family of regulatory proteins2,3. Here we show that Myc interacts with TFII-I, a transcription initiation factor that activates core promoters through an initiator element (Inr)6. As previously observed for the bHLH activator USF6, Myc was found to interact cooperatively with TFII-I at both Inr and upstream E-box promoter elements. However, in this case Myc interactions with TFII-I at the Inr lead to an inhibition of transcription initiation. This inhibition is selective for a TFII-I-dependent (as opposed to TFIIA-dependent) initiation pathway and correlates with the prevention of complex formation between the TATA-binding protein TBP (TFIIDτ), TFII-I and the promoter. TBP probably interacts with Myc, but only slowly. These observations indicate that Myc has the potential to interact physically and functionally with components of the general transcription machinery.

Access options

Rent or Buy article

Get time limited or full article access on ReadCube.

from$8.99

All prices are NET prices.

References

  1. 1

    Cole, M. D. A. Rev Genet. 20, 361–384 (1986).

  2. 2

    Luscher, B. & Eisenman, R. N. Genes Dev. 4, 2025–20435 (1990).

  3. 3

    Pendergast, G. C. & Ziff, E. B. Trends genet. Sci. 8, 91–96 (1992).

  4. 4

    Kretzner, L., Blackwood, E. M. & Eisenman, R. N. Nature 359, 426–429 (1992).

  5. 5

    Amati, B. et al. Nature 359, 423–426 (1992).

  6. 6

    Roy, A. L. Meisterernst, M., Pognonec, P. & Roeder, R. G. Nature 354, 245–248 (1991).

  7. 7

    Gregor, P. D., Sawadogo, M. & Roeder, R. G. Genes Dev. 4, 1730–1740 (1990).

  8. 8

    Pognonec, P. & Roeder, R. G. Molec. cell. Blol. 11, 5125–5136 (1991).

  9. 9

    Murre, C., Schonleber-McCaw, P. & Baltimore, D. Cell 56, 777–783 (1989).

  10. 10

    Murre, C. et al. Cell 58, 537–544 (1989).

  11. 11

    Davis, R. L., Cheng, P. F., Lassar, A. B. & Weintraub, H. Cell 60, 733–746 (1990).

  12. 12

    Jones, N. Cell 61, 9–11 (1990).

  13. 13

    Lamb, P. & McKnight, S. L. Trends biochem. Sci. 16, 417–422 (1991).

  14. 14

    Blackwell, T. K. et al. Science 250, 1149–1152 (1990).

  15. 15

    Blackwood, E. & Eisenman, R. N. Science 251, 1211–1217 (1991).

  16. 16

    Pendergast, G. C., Lawe, D. & Ziff, E. B. Cell 65, 395–407 (1991).

  17. 17

    Roeder, R. G. Trends biochem. Sci. 16, 402–408 (1991).

  18. 18

    Roy, A. L., Malik, S., Meisterernst, M. & Roeder, R. G. Nature 365, 355–359 (1993).

  19. 19

    Meisterernst, M., Roy, A. L., Lieu, H. L. & Roeder, R. G. Cell 66, 981–993 (1991).

  20. 20

    Sawadogo, M. & Roeder, R. G. Cell 43, 165–175 (1985).

  21. 21

    Blackwood, E. M., Luscher, B. & Eisenman, R. N. Genes Dev. 6, 71–80 (1992).

  22. 22

    Wenzel, A. et al. EMBO J. 10, 3703–3712 (1991).

  23. 23

    Rustgi, A. K., Dyson, N. & Bernards, R. Nature 352, 541–544 (1991).

  24. 24

    Van Antwerp, M. E. et al. Proc. natn. Acad. Sci. U.S.A. 89, 9010–9014 (1992).

  25. 25

    Bernards, R., Dessain, S. K. & Weinberg, R. A. Cell 47, 667–674 (1986).

  26. 26

    Inghirami, G. et al. Science 250, 682–686 (1990).

  27. 27

    Prendergast, G. C. & Cole, M. D. Molec. cell Biol. 9, 124–134 (1989).

Download references

Author information

Rights and permissions

Reprints and Permissions

About this article

Cite this article

Roy, A., Carruthers, C., Gutjahr, T. et al. Direct role for Myc in transcription initiation mediated by interactions with TFII-I. Nature 365, 359–361 (1993) doi:10.1038/365359a0

Download citation

Further reading

  • MYC Oncogene Contributions to Release of Cell Cycle Brakes

    • Lucía García-Gutiérrez
    • , María Dolores Delgado
    •  & Javier León

    Genes (2019)

  • c-Myc is a novelLeishmaniavirulence factor by proxy that targets the host miRNA system and is essential for survival in human macrophages

    • Lucie Colineau
    • , Ulrike Lambertz
    • , Oriol Fornes
    • , Wyeth W. Wasserman
    •  & Neil E. Reiner

    Journal of Biological Chemistry (2018)

  • Functional interrelationship between TFII-I and E2F transcription factors at specific cell cycle gene loci

    • Yong Shen
    • , Rukiye Nar
    • , Alex X. Fan
    • , Mahmoud Aryan
    • , Mir A. Hossain
    • , Aishwarya Gurumurthy
    • , Paul C. Wassel
    • , Ming Tang
    • , Jianrong Lu
    • , John Strouboulis
    •  & Jörg Bungert

    Journal of Cellular Biochemistry (2018)

  • Williams–Beuren Syndrome as a Potential Risk Factor for Burkitt Lymphoma

    • Ryo Kimura
    • , Yuko Ishii
    • , Kiyotaka Tomiwa
    • , Tomonari Awaya
    • , Masatoshi Nakata
    • , Takeo Kato
    • , Shin Okazaki
    • , Toshio Heike
    •  & Masatoshi Hagiwara

    Frontiers in Genetics (2018)

  • lncRNA Epigenetic Landscape Analysis Identifies EPIC1 as an Oncogenic lncRNA that Interacts with MYC and Promotes Cell-Cycle Progression in Cancer

    • Zehua Wang
    • , Bo Yang
    • , Min Zhang
    • , Weiwei Guo
    • , Zhiyuan Wu
    • , Yue Wang
    • , Lin Jia
    • , Song Li
    • , Wen Xie
    • , Da Yang
    • , Samantha J. Caesar-Johnson
    • , John A. Demchok
    • , Ina Felau
    • , Melpomeni Kasapi
    • , Martin L. Ferguson
    • , Carolyn M. Hutter
    • , Heidi J. Sofia
    • , Roy Tarnuzzer
    • , Zhining Wang
    • , Liming Yang
    • , Jean C. Zenklusen
    • , Jiashan (Julia) Zhang
    • , Sudha Chudamani
    • , Jia Liu
    • , Laxmi Lolla
    • , Rashi Naresh
    • , Todd Pihl
    • , Qiang Sun
    • , Yunhu Wan
    • , Ye Wu
    • , Juok Cho
    • , Timothy DeFreitas
    • , Scott Frazer
    • , Nils Gehlenborg
    • , Gad Getz
    • , David I. Heiman
    • , Jaegil Kim
    • , Michael S. Lawrence
    • , Pei Lin
    • , Sam Meier
    • , Michael S. Noble
    • , Gordon Saksena
    • , Doug Voet
    • , Hailei Zhang
    • , Brady Bernard
    • , Nyasha Chambwe
    • , Varsha Dhankani
    • , Theo Knijnenburg
    • , Roger Kramer
    • , Kalle Leinonen
    • , Yuexin Liu
    • , Michael Miller
    • , Sheila Reynolds
    • , Ilya Shmulevich
    • , Vesteinn Thorsson
    • , Wei Zhang
    • , Rehan Akbani
    • , Bradley M. Broom
    • , Apurva M. Hegde
    • , Zhenlin Ju
    • , Rupa S. Kanchi
    • , Anil Korkut
    • , Jun Li
    • , Han Liang
    • , Shiyun Ling
    • , Wenbin Liu
    • , Yiling Lu
    • , Gordon B. Mills
    • , Kwok-Shing Ng
    • , Arvind Rao
    • , Michael Ryan
    • , Jing Wang
    • , John N. Weinstein
    • , Jiexin Zhang
    • , Adam Abeshouse
    • , Joshua Armenia
    • , Debyani Chakravarty
    • , Walid K. Chatila
    • , Inode Bruijn
    • , Jianjiong Gao
    • , Benjamin E. Gross
    • , Zachary J. Heins
    • , Ritika Kundra
    • , Konnor La
    • , Marc Ladanyi
    • , Augustin Luna
    • , Moriah G. Nissan
    • , Angelica Ochoa
    • , Sarah M. Phillips
    • , Ed Reznik
    • , Francisco Sanchez-Vega
    • , Chris Sander
    • , Nikolaus Schultz
    • , Robert Sheridan
    • , S. Onur Sumer
    • , Yichao Sun
    • , Barry S. Taylor
    • , Jioajiao Wang
    • , Hongxin Zhang
    • , Pavana Anur
    • , Myron Peto
    • , Paul Spellman
    • , Christopher Benz
    • , Joshua M. Stuart
    • , Christopher K. Wong
    • , Christina Yau
    • , D. Neil Hayes
    • , Joel S. Parker
    • , Matthew D. Wilkerson
    • , Adrian Ally
    • , Miruna Balasundaram
    • , Reanne Bowlby
    • , Denise Brooks
    • , Rebecca Carlsen
    • , Eric Chuah
    • , Noreen Dhalla
    • , Robert Holt
    • , Steven J.M. Jones
    • , Katayoon Kasaian
    • , Darlene Lee
    • , Yussanne Ma
    • , Marco A. Marra
    • , Michael Mayo
    • , Richard A. Moore
    • , Andrew J. Mungall
    • , Karen Mungall
    • , A. Gordon Robertson
    • , Sara Sadeghi
    • , Jacqueline E. Schein
    • , Payal Sipahimalani
    • , Angela Tam
    • , Nina Thiessen
    • , Kane Tse
    • , Tina Wong
    • , Ashton C. Berger
    • , Rameen Beroukhim
    • , Andrew D. Cherniack
    • , Carrie Cibulskis
    • , Stacey B. Gabriel
    • , Galen F. Gao
    • , Gavin Ha
    • , Matthew Meyerson
    • , Steven E. Schumacher
    • , Juliann Shih
    • , Melanie H. Kucherlapati
    • , Raju S. Kucherlapati
    • , Stephen Baylin
    • , Leslie Cope
    • , Ludmila Danilova
    • , Moiz S. Bootwalla
    • , Phillip H. Lai
    • , Dennis T. Maglinte
    • , David J. Van Den Berg
    • , Daniel J. Weisenberger
    • , J. Todd Auman
    • , Saianand Balu
    • , Tom Bodenheimer
    • , Cheng Fan
    • , Katherine A. Hoadley
    • , Alan P. Hoyle
    • , Stuart R. Jefferys
    • , Corbin D. Jones
    • , Shaowu Meng
    • , Piotr A. Mieczkowski
    • , Lisle E. Mose
    • , Amy H. Perou
    • , Charles M. Perou
    • , Jeffrey Roach
    • , Yan Shi
    • , Janae V. Simons
    • , Tara Skelly
    • , Matthew G. Soloway
    • , Donghui Tan
    • , Umadevi Veluvolu
    • , Huihui Fan
    • , Toshinori Hinoue
    • , Peter W. Laird
    • , Hui Shen
    • , Wanding Zhou
    • , Michelle Bellair
    • , Kyle Chang
    • , Kyle Covington
    • , Chad J. Creighton
    • , Huyen Dinh
    • , HarshaVardhan Doddapaneni
    • , Lawrence A. Donehower
    • , Jennifer Drummond
    • , Richard A. Gibbs
    • , Robert Glenn
    • , Walker Hale
    • , Yi Han
    • , Jianhong Hu
    • , Viktoriya Korchina
    • , Sandra Lee
    • , Lora Lewis
    • , Wei Li
    • , Xiuping Liu
    • , Margaret Morgan
    • , Donna Morton
    • , Donna Muzny
    • , Jireh Santibanez
    • , Margi Sheth
    • , Eve Shinbrot
    • , Linghua Wang
    • , Min Wang
    • , David A. Wheeler
    • , Liu Xi
    • , Fengmei Zhao
    • , Julian Hess
    • , Elizabeth L. Appelbaum
    • , Matthew Bailey
    • , Matthew G. Cordes
    • , Li Ding
    • , Catrina C. Fronick
    • , Lucinda A. Fulton
    • , Robert S. Fulton
    • , Cyriac Kandoth
    • , Elaine R. Mardis
    • , Michael D. McLellan
    • , Christopher A. Miller
    • , Heather K. Schmidt
    • , Richard K. Wilson
    • , Daniel Crain
    • , Erin Curley
    • , Johanna Gardner
    • , Kevin Lau
    • , David Mallery
    • , Scott Morris
    • , Joseph Paulauskis
    • , Robert Penny
    • , Candace Shelton
    • , Troy Shelton
    • , Mark Sherman
    • , Eric Thompson
    • , Peggy Yena
    • , Jay Bowen
    • , Julie M. Gastier-Foster
    • , Mark Gerken
    • , Kristen M. Leraas
    • , Tara M. Lichtenberg
    • , Nilsa C. Ramirez
    • , Lisa Wise
    • , Erik Zmuda
    • , Niall Corcoran
    • , Tony Costello
    • , Christopher Hovens
    • , Andre L. Carvalho
    • , Ana C. de Carvalho
    • , José H. Fregnani
    • , Adhemar Longatto-Filho
    • , Rui M. Reis
    • , Cristovam Scapulatempo-Neto
    • , Henrique C.S. Silveira
    • , Daniel O. Vidal
    • , Andrew Burnette
    • , Jennifer Eschbacher
    • , Beth Hermes
    • , Ardene Noss
    • , Rosy Singh
    • , Matthew L. Anderson
    • , Patricia D. Castro
    • , Michael Ittmann
    • , David Huntsman
    • , Bernard Kohl
    • , Xuan Le
    • , Richard Thorp
    • , Chris Andry
    • , Elizabeth R. Duffy
    • , Vladimir Lyadov
    • , Oxana Paklina
    • , Galiya Setdikova
    • , Alexey Shabunin
    • , Mikhail Tavobilov
    • , Christopher McPherson
    • , Ronald Warnick
    • , Ross Berkowitz
    • , Daniel Cramer
    • , Colleen Feltmate
    • , Neil Horowitz
    • , Adam Kibel
    • , Michael Muto
    • , Chandrajit P. Raut
    • , Andrei Malykh
    • , Jill S. Barnholtz-Sloan
    • , Wendi Barrett
    • , Karen Devine
    • , Jordonna Fulop
    • , Quinn T. Ostrom
    • , Kristen Shimmel
    • , Yingli Wolinsky
    • , Andrew E. Sloan
    • , Agostino De Rose
    • , Felice Giuliante
    • , Marc Goodman
    • , Beth Y. Karlan
    • , Curt H. Hagedorn
    • , John Eckman
    • , Jodi Harr
    • , Jerome Myers
    • , Kelinda Tucker
    • , Leigh Anne Zach
    • , Brenda Deyarmin
    • , Hai Hu
    • , Leonid Kvecher
    • , Caroline Larson
    • , Richard J. Mural
    • , Stella Somiari
    • , Ales Vicha
    • , Tomas Zelinka
    • , Joseph Bennett
    • , Mary Iacocca
    • , Brenda Rabeno
    • , Patricia Swanson
    • , Mathieu Latour
    • , Louis Lacombe
    • , Bernard Têtu
    • , Alain Bergeron
    • , Mary McGraw
    • , Susan M. Staugaitis
    • , John Chabot
    • , Hanina Hibshoosh
    • , Antonia Sepulveda
    • , Tao Su
    • , Timothy Wang
    • , Olga Potapova
    • , Olga Voronina
    • , Laurence Desjardins
    • , Odette Mariani
    • , Sergio Roman-Roman
    • , Xavier Sastre
    • , Marc-Henri Stern
    • , Feixiong Cheng
    • , Sabina Signoretti
    • , Andrew Berchuck
    • , Darell Bigner
    • , Eric Lipp
    • , Jeffrey Marks
    • , Shannon McCall
    • , Roger McLendon
    • , Angeles Secord
    • , Alexis Sharp
    • , Madhusmita Behera
    • , Daniel J. Brat
    • , Amy Chen
    • , Keith Delman
    • , Seth Force
    • , Fadlo Khuri
    • , Kelly Magliocca
    • , Shishir Maithel
    • , Jeffrey J. Olson
    • , Taofeek Owonikoko
    • , Alan Pickens
    • , Suresh Ramalingam
    • , Dong M. Shin
    • , Gabriel Sica
    • , Erwin G. Van Meir
    • , Hongzheng Zhang
    • , Wil Eijckenboom
    • , Ad Gillis
    • , Esther Korpershoek
    • , Leendert Looijenga
    • , Wolter Oosterhuis
    • , Hans Stoop
    • , Kim E. van Kessel
    • , Ellen C. Zwarthoff
    • , Chiara Calatozzolo
    • , Lucia Cuppini
    • , Stefania Cuzzubbo
    • , Francesco DiMeco
    • , Gaetano Finocchiaro
    • , Luca Mattei
    • , Alessandro Perin
    • , Bianca Pollo
    • , Chu Chen
    • , John Houck
    • , Pawadee Lohavanichbutr
    • , Arndt Hartmann
    • , Christine Stoehr
    • , Robert Stoehr
    • , Helge Taubert
    • , Sven Wach
    • , Bernd Wullich
    • , Witold Kycler
    • , Dawid Murawa
    • , Maciej Wiznerowicz
    • , Ki Chung
    • , W. Jeffrey Edenfield
    • , Julie Martin
    • , Eric Baudin
    • , Glenn Bubley
    • , Raphael Bueno
    • , Assunta De Rienzo
    • , William G. Richards
    • , Steven Kalkanis
    • , Tom Mikkelsen
    • , Houtan Noushmehr
    • , Lisa Scarpace
    • , Nicolas Girard
    • , Marta Aymerich
    • , Elias Campo
    • , Eva Giné
    • , Armando López Guillermo
    • , Nguyen Van Bang
    • , Phan Thi Hanh
    • , Bui Duc Phu
    • , Yufang Tang
    • , Howard Colman
    • , Kimberley Evason
    • , Peter R. Dottino
    • , John A. Martignetti
    • , Hani Gabra
    • , Hartmut Juhl
    • , Teniola Akeredolu
    • , Serghei Stepa
    • , Dave Hoon
    • , Keunsoo Ahn
    • , Koo Jeong Kang
    • , Felix Beuschlein
    • , Anne Breggia
    • , Michael Birrer
    • , Debra Bell
    • , Mitesh Borad
    • , Alan H. Bryce
    • , Erik Castle
    • , Vishal Chandan
    • , John Cheville
    • , John A. Copland
    • , Michael Farnell
    • , Thomas Flotte
    • , Nasra Giama
    • , Thai Ho
    • , Michael Kendrick
    • , Jean-Pierre Kocher
    • , Karla Kopp
    • , Catherine Moser
    • , David Nagorney
    • , Daniel O’Brien
    • , Brian Patrick O’Neill
    • , Tushar Patel
    • , Gloria Petersen
    • , Florencia Que
    • , Michael Rivera
    • , Lewis Roberts
    • , Robert Smallridge
    • , Thomas Smyrk
    • , Melissa Stanton
    • , R. Houston Thompson
    • , Michael Torbenson
    • , Ju Dong Yang
    • , Lizhi Zhang
    • , Fadi Brimo
    • , Jaffer A. Ajani
    • , Ana Maria Angulo Gonzalez
    • , Carmen Behrens
    • , Jolanta Bondaruk
    • , Russell Broaddus
    • , Bogdan Czerniak
    • , Bita Esmaeli
    • , Junya Fujimoto
    • , Jeffrey Gershenwald
    • , Charles Guo
    • , Alexander J. Lazar
    • , Christopher Logothetis
    • , Funda Meric-Bernstam
    • , Cesar Moran
    • , Lois Ramondetta
    • , David Rice
    • , Anil Sood
    • , Pheroze Tamboli
    • , Timothy Thompson
    • , Patricia Troncoso
    • , Anne Tsao
    • , Ignacio Wistuba
    • , Candace Carter
    • , Lauren Haydu
    • , Peter Hersey
    • , Valerie Jakrot
    • , Hojabr Kakavand
    • , Richard Kefford
    • , Kenneth Lee
    • , Georgina Long
    • , Graham Mann
    • , Michael Quinn
    • , Robyn Saw
    • , Richard Scolyer
    • , Kerwin Shannon
    • , Andrew Spillane
    • , Jonathan Stretch
    • , Maria Synott
    • , John Thompson
    • , James Wilmott
    • , Hikmat Al-Ahmadie
    • , Timothy A. Chan
    • , Ronald Ghossein
    • , Anuradha Gopalan
    • , Douglas A. Levine
    • , Victor Reuter
    • , Samuel Singer
    • , Bhuvanesh Singh
    • , Nguyen Viet Tien
    • , Thomas Broudy
    • , Cyrus Mirsaidi
    • , Praveen Nair
    • , Paul Drwiega
    • , Judy Miller
    • , Jennifer Smith
    • , Howard Zaren
    • , Joong-Won Park
    • , Nguyen Phi Hung
    • , Electron Kebebew
    • , W. Marston Linehan
    • , Adam R. Metwalli
    • , Karel Pacak
    • , Peter A. Pinto
    • , Mark Schiffman
    • , Laura S. Schmidt
    • , Cathy D. Vocke
    • , Nicolas Wentzensen
    • , Robert Worrell
    • , Hannah Yang
    • , Marc Moncrieff
    • , Chandra Goparaju
    • , Jonathan Melamed
    • , Harvey Pass
    • , Natalia Botnariuc
    • , Irina Caraman
    • , Mircea Cernat
    • , Inga Chemencedji
    • , Adrian Clipca
    • , Serghei Doruc
    • , Ghenadie Gorincioi
    • , Sergiu Mura
    • , Maria Pirtac
    • , Irina Stancul
    • , Diana Tcaciuc
    • , Monique Albert
    • , Iakovina Alexopoulou
    • , Angel Arnaout
    • , John Bartlett
    • , Jay Engel
    • , Sebastien Gilbert
    • , Jeremy Parfitt
    • , Harman Sekhon
    • , George Thomas
    • , Doris M. Rassl
    • , Robert C. Rintoul
    • , Carlo Bifulco
    • , Raina Tamakawa
    • , Walter Urba
    • , Nicholas Hayward
    • , Henri Timmers
    • , Anna Antenucci
    • , Francesco Facciolo
    • , Gianluca Grazi
    • , Mirella Marino
    • , Roberta Merola
    • , Ronald de Krijger
    • , Anne-Paule Gimenez-Roqueplo
    • , Alain Piché
    • , Simone Chevalier
    • , Ginette McKercher
    • , Kivanc Birsoy
    • , Gene Barnett
    • , Cathy Brewer
    • , Carol Farver
    • , Theresa Naska
    • , Nathan A. Pennell
    • , Daniel Raymond
    • , Cathy Schilero
    • , Kathy Smolenski
    • , Felicia Williams
    • , Carl Morrison
    • , Jeffrey A. Borgia
    • , Michael J. Liptay
    • , Mark Pool
    • , Christopher W. Seder
    • , Kerstin Junker
    • , Larsson Omberg
    • , Mikhail Dinkin
    • , George Manikhas
    • , Domenico Alvaro
    • , Maria Consiglia Bragazzi
    • , Vincenzo Cardinale
    • , Guido Carpino
    • , Eugenio Gaudio
    • , David Chesla
    • , Sandra Cottingham
    • , Michael Dubina
    • , Fedor Moiseenko
    • , Renumathy Dhanasekaran
    • , Karl-Friedrich Becker
    • , Klaus-Peter Janssen
    • , Julia Slotta-Huspenina
    • , Mohamed H. Abdel-Rahman
    • , Dina Aziz
    • , Sue Bell
    • , Colleen M. Cebulla
    • , Amy Davis
    • , Rebecca Duell
    • , J. Bradley Elder
    • , Joe Hilty
    • , Bahavna Kumar
    • , James Lang
    • , Norman L. Lehman
    • , Randy Mandt
    • , Phuong Nguyen
    • , Robert Pilarski
    • , Karan Rai
    • , Lynn Schoenfield
    • , Kelly Senecal
    • , Paul Wakely
    • , Paul Hansen
    • , Ronald Lechan
    • , James Powers
    • , Arthur Tischler
    • , William E. Grizzle
    • , Katherine C. Sexton
    • , Alison Kastl
    • , Joel Henderson
    • , Sima Porten
    • , Jens Waldmann
    • , Martin Fassnacht
    • , Sylvia L. Asa
    • , Dirk Schadendorf
    • , Marta Couce
    • , Markus Graefen
    • , Hartwig Huland
    • , Guido Sauter
    • , Thorsten Schlomm
    • , Ronald Simon
    • , Pierre Tennstedt
    • , Oluwole Olabode
    • , Mark Nelson
    • , Oliver Bathe
    • , Peter R. Carroll
    • , June M. Chan
    • , Philip Disaia
    • , Pat Glenn
    • , Robin K. Kelley
    • , Charles N. Landen
    • , Joanna Phillips
    • , Michael Prados
    • , Jeffry Simko
    • , Karen Smith-McCune
    • , Scott VandenBerg
    • , Kevin Roggin
    • , Ashley Fehrenbach
    • , Ady Kendler
    • , Suzanne Sifri
    • , Ruth Steele
    • , Antonio Jimeno
    • , Francis Carey
    • , Ian Forgie
    • , Massimo Mannelli
    • , Michael Carney
    • , Brenda Hernandez
    • , Benito Campos
    • , Christel Herold-Mende
    • , Christin Jungk
    • , Andreas Unterberg
    • , Andreas von Deimling
    • , Aaron Bossler
    • , Joseph Galbraith
    • , Laura Jacobus
    • , Michael Knudson
    • , Tina Knutson
    • , Deqin Ma
    • , Mohammed Milhem
    • , Rita Sigmund
    • , Andrew K. Godwin
    • , Rashna Madan
    • , Howard G. Rosenthal
    • , Clement Adebamowo
    • , Sally N. Adebamowo
    • , Alex Boussioutas
    • , David Beer
    • , Thomas Giordano
    • , Anne-Marie Mes-Masson
    • , Fred Saad
    • , Therese Bocklage
    • , Lisa Landrum
    • , Robert Mannel
    • , Kathleen Moore
    • , Katherine Moxley
    • , Russel Postier
    • , Joan Walker
    • , Rosemary Zuna
    • , Michael Feldman
    • , Federico Valdivieso
    • , Rajiv Dhir
    • , James Luketich
    • , Edna M. Mora Pinero
    • , Mario Quintero-Aguilo
    • , Carlos Gilberto Carlotti
    • , Jose Sebastião Dos Santos
    • , Rafael Kemp
    • , Ajith Sankarankuty
    • , Daniela Tirapelli
    • , James Catto
    • , Kathy Agnew
    • , Elizabeth Swisher
    • , Jenette Creaney
    • , Bruce Robinson
    • , Carl Simon Shelley
    • , Eryn M. Godwin
    • , Sara Kendall
    • , Cassaundra Shipman
    • , Carol Bradford
    • , Thomas Carey
    • , Andrea Haddad
    • , Jeffey Moyer
    • , Lisa Peterson
    • , Mark Prince
    • , Laura Rozek
    • , Gregory Wolf
    • , Rayleen Bowman
    • , Kwun M. Fong
    • , Ian Yang
    • , Robert Korst
    • , W. Kimryn Rathmell
    • , J. Leigh Fantacone-Campbell
    • , Jeffrey A. Hooke
    • , Albert J. Kovatich
    • , Craig D. Shriver
    • , John DiPersio
    • , Bettina Drake
    • , Ramaswamy Govindan
    • , Sharon Heath
    • , Timothy Ley
    • , Brian Van Tine
    • , Peter Westervelt
    • , Mark A. Rubin
    • , Jung Il Lee
    • , Natália D. Aredes
    •  & Armaz Mariamidze

    Cancer Cell (2018)

Comments

By submitting a comment you agree to abide by our Terms and Community Guidelines. If you find something abusive or that does not comply with our terms or guidelines please flag it as inappropriate.