Table 3 Spray coverage within sprayed communities by district and trial arm.

From: Leveraging risk maps of malaria vector abundance to guide control efforts reduces malaria incidence in Eastern Province, Zambia

DistrictGroupSpray coverage  < 25%Spray coverage 25–50%Spray coverage 50–75%Spray coverage 75–100%Total communities sprayed
ChadizaHealth Facility029261272
KateteBlanket01118125154
LundaziEcological73971871988
MambweEcological0029799
NyimbaBlanket021180183
VubwiHealth Facility1048792
Total 8541051,6211,788