Table 3 Measured maximum and time-averaged broadband incident electric field strengths (\(100\,kHz-6\,GHz\)).

From: Radio-Frequency Electromagnetic Field Exposure of Western Honey Bees

LocationMaximum E-field (1 s interval) (V/m)Avg E-field (1 s interval) (V/m)
Aalter0.4300.272
Merelbeke0.2330.1675
Eeklo0.6520.532
Zomergem0.6650.346
Drongen0.3970.297
Average0.5030.344