Table 1 Real networks and their descriptors.

From: A detailed characterization of complex networks using Information Theory

IDNetworkNkξLCΔSΔγp-valueref.
1Email Network11339.6220.0093.6060.16617.1466.7751.0000.2530.92526
2Adolescent Health25398.2360.0034.5590.14238.1188.2440.9960.2480.90227
3Arxiv AstroPh1877221.1010.0014.1940.318239.6934.4960.9800.2310.99228
4NetScience Collaborations14613.7540.0035.8230.693271.9463.6070.4010.1410.69629
5Science Collaborations231338.0780.0005.3520.264737.2763.4260.3100.1600.99616
6Slucene29567.3360.0024.4990.05722.7102.1870.8960.1740.89430
7AS Caida163014.0430.0003.7710.00866.7822.1241.0000.0700.99531
8Power Grid49412.6690.00118.9890.10392.4617.6291.0000.0940.9676
9Amazon pages28792.7000.0013.4330.02356.1233.2570.0000.0160.95632
10Roget’s Thesaurus10107.2240.0074.0750.13417.7706.2460.9190.2500.92733
11Autobahn11684.2570.00219.4190.0030.7457.0500.0000.0990.99834
12Protein Interactions20182.6810.0015.6110.02423.9072.7821.0000.0770.97116
13Drosophila Medulla 1178110.0070.0062.9110.06914.8283.9570.9860.1980.98235
14Mouse Retina 11076168.7940.1571.8610.4002.5262.3120.0000.6930.72536