Showing 1–25 of 276 results

  1. Amendments and Corrections | | Open

    • William C. H. Chao
    • , Benjamin O. Wade
    • , Céline Bouchoux
    • , Andrew W. Jones
    • , Andrew G. Purkiss
    • , Stefania Federico
    • , Nicola O’Reilly
    • , Ambrosius P. Snijders
    • , Frank Uhlmann
    • & Martin R. Singleton
  2. News |

  3. News |

  4. Research | | Open

    • Russell L. McLaughlin
    • , Dick Schijven
    • , Wouter van Rheenen
    • , Kristel R. van Eijk
    • , Margaret O’Brien
    • , René S. Kahn
    • , Roel A. Ophoff
    • , An Goris
    • , Daniel G. Bradley
    • , Ammar Al-Chalabi
    • , Leonard H. van den Berg
    • , Jurjen J. Luykx
    • , Orla Hardiman
    • , Jan H. Veldink
    • , Project MinE GWAS Consortium
    • , Aleksey Shatunov
    • , Annelot M. Dekker
    • , Frank P. Diekstra
    • , Sara L. Pulit
    • , Rick A. A. van der Spek
    • , Perry T. C. van Doormaal
    • , William Sproviero
    • , Ashley R. Jones
    • , Garth A. Nicholson
    • , Dominic B. Rowe
    • , Roger Pamphlett
    • , Matthew C. Kiernan
    • , Denis Bauer
    • , Tim Kahlke
    • , Kelly Williams
    • , Filip Eftimov
    • , Isabella Fogh
    • , Nicola Ticozzi
    • , Kuang Lin
    • , Stéphanie Millecamps
    • , François Salachas
    • , Vincent Meininger
    • , Mamede de Carvalho
    • , Susana Pinto
    • , Jesus S. Mora
    • , Ricardo Rojas-García
    • , Meraida Polak
    • , Siddharthan Chandran
    • , Shuna Colville
    • , Robert Swingler
    • , Karen E. Morrison
    • , Pamela J. Shaw
    • , John Hardy
    • , Richard W. Orrell
    • , Alan Pittman
    • , Katie Sidle
    • , Pietro Fratta
    • , Andrea Malaspina
    • , Susanne Petri
    • , Susanna Abdulla
    • , Carsten Drepper
    • , Michael Sendtner
    • , Thomas Meyer
    • , Martina Wiedau-Pazos
    • , Catherine Lomen-Hoerth
    • , Vivianna M. Van Deerlin
    • , John Q. Trojanowski
    • , Lauren Elman
    • , Leo McCluskey
    • , Nazli Basak
    • , Thomas Meitinger
    • , Peter Lichtner
    • , Milena Blagojevic-Radivojkov
    • , Christian R. Andres
    • , Cindy Maurel
    • , Gilbert Bensimon
    • , Bernhard Landwehrmeyer
    • , Alexis Brice
    • , Christine A. M. Payan
    • , Safa Saker-Delye
    • , Alexandra Dürr
    • , Nicholas Wood
    • , Lukas Tittmann
    • , Wolfgang Lieb
    • , Andre Franke
    • , Marcella Rietschel
    • , Sven Cichon
    • , Markus M. Nöuthen
    • , Philippe Amouyel
    • , Christophe Tzourio
    • , Jean- François Dartigues
    • , Andre G. Uitterlinden
    • , Fernando Rivadeneira
    • , Karol Estrada
    • , Albert Hofman
    • , Charles Curtis
    • , Anneke J. van der Kooi
    • , Marianne de Visser
    • , Markus Weber
    • , Christopher E. Shaw
    • , Bradley N. Smith
    • , Orietta Pansarasa
    • , Cristina Cereda
    • , Roberto Del Bo
    • , Giacomo P. Comi
    • , Stefan Herms
    • , Vera Golimbet
    • , Kenneth L. Davis
    • , Douglas F. Levinson
    • , Bernard Lerer
    • , Ann E. Pulver
    • , Carlos N. Pato
    • , Colm O’Dushlaine
    • , Jonathan Pimm
    • , John Powell
    • , Michael Gill
    • , Nadine Cohen
    • , Diana O. Perkins
    • , Olli Pietiläinen
    • , Igor Nenadic
    • , Jouko Lönnqvist
    • , Srdjan Djurovic
    • , Jacob Gratten
    • , David Cohen
    • , Pak C. Sham
    • , Philippe Corcia
    • , Naomi R. Wray
    • , Hugh Gurling
    • , Patrik K. E. Magnusson
    • , Ayman H. Fanous
    • , Inez Myin-Germeys
    • , Bradley T. Webb
    • , Albert C. Ludolph
    • , Joel N. Hirschhorn
    • , F Anthony O’Neill
    • , Sandra Meier
    • , Ariel Darvasi
    • , Elvira Bramon
    • , Andrew J. Pocklington
    • , Wiepke Cahn
    • , David M. Hougaard
    • , Juha Veijola
    • , Mark Hansen
    • , Bertram Müller-Myhsok
    • , Peter A Holmans
    • , Eli A. Stahl
    • , Dominique Campion
    • , Cathryn M. Lewis
    • , Kenneth S. Kendler
    • , Vaughan J. Carr
    • , Sandra D’Alfonso
    • , Jana Strohmaier
    • , Luba Kalaydjieva
    • , Annette M. Hartmann
    • , Maura Brunetti
    • , Peter Eichhammer
    • , Wei Cheng
    • , Ole Mors
    • , Enrico Domenici
    • , Stephanie H. Witt
    • , Joshua L. Roffman
    • , George Kirov
    • , Claudine Laurent
    • , John Waddington
    • , Michael J. Owen
    • , Brendan Bulik-Sullivan
    • , Eric Y. H. Chen
    • , Jim Van Os
    • , Rodney J. Scott
    • , Ole A. Andreassen
    • , Todd Lencz
    • , Lude Franke
    • , T Scott Stroup
    • , Benjamin M. Neale
    • , Andrea Calvo
    • , Ettore Beghi
    • , Jianxin Shi
    • , Hailiang Huang
    • , Manuel Mattheisen
    • , David Curtis
    • , Tim B. Bigdeli
    • , Stephanie Williams
    • , Dermot Walsh
    • , Tõnu Esko
    • , Madeline Alexander
    • , Federico Casale
    • , Engilbert Sigurdsson
    • , Mythily Subramaniam
    • , Vincenzo Silani
    • , Sibylle G. Schwab
    • , Cinzia Bertolin
    • , Xuebin Zheng
    • , Michael C. O’Donovan
    • , Massimiliano Filosto
    • , John E. Landers
    • , Kang Sim
    • , Morten Mattingsdal
    • , Michele T. Pato
    • , Anil K. Malhotra
    • , Andrea Hofman
    • , Brandon K. Wormley
    • , Valentina Escott-Price
    • , Kristin K. Nicodemus
    • , Kung-Yee Liang
    • , Rosanna Tortelli
    • , Michael A. van Es
    • , Aaron R. Wolen
    • , Liene Nikitina-Zake
    • , Lyudmila Georgieva
    • , Nick Craddock
    • , Wim Robberecht
    • , Guiqing Cai
    • , Philip Van Damme
    • , Johan Eriksson
    • , Jubao Duan
    • , Yunjung Kim
    • , Thomas Werge
    • , Silviu A. Bacanu
    • , Franziska Degenhardt
    • , Adriano Chio
    • , Gerald Nestadt
    • , Ina Giegling
    • , Jochen H. Weishaupt
    • , Naser Durmishi
    • , Tao Li
    • , Raymond C. K. Chan
    • , Antonia Ratti
    • , Carin J. Meijer
    • , Ann Olincy
    • , Jin P. Szatkiewicz
    • , Judit Bene
    • , Masashi Ikeda
    • , Dimitris Dikeos
    • , Brien P. Riley
    • , Line Olsen
    • , C Robert Cloninger
    • , Laurent Essioux
    • , Giulio Genovese
    • , Vahram Haroutunian
    • , Jimmy Lee
    • , Anna K. Kähler
    • , George N. Papadimitriou
    • , Richard Bruggeman
    • , Lieuwe de Haan
    • , Christian Hammer
    • , Nakao Iwata
    • , Elodie Drapeau
    • , Eric Strengman
    • , Timothy Dinan
    • , Mark A. Reimers
    • , Robert W. McCarley
    • , Nancy G. Buccola
    • , Juha Karjalainen
    • , Dragan M. Svrakic
    • , Mads V. Hollegaard
    • , Jan Lubinski
    • , Richard A. Belliveau
    • , Patrick F. Sullivan
    • , Thomas Hansen
    • , Younes Mokrab
    • , Steven A. McCarroll
    • , Letizia Mazzini
    • , Dan Rujescu
    • , Nilo Riva
    • , Sena Karachanak-Yankova
    • , Hannelore Ehrenreich
    • , Preben B. Mortensen
    • , Rita M. Cantor
    • , Phil Lee
    • , Tracey L. Petryshen
    • , William Byerley
    • , Qiang Wang
    • , James J. Crowley
    • , Ulrich Schall
    • , Vaidutis Kucinskas
    • , Ingrid Melle
    • , Lili Milani
    • , Jaana Suvisaari
    • , Rosa Capozzo
    • , Pamela Sklar
    • , Daniel R. Weinberger
    • , Sarah E. Bergen
    • , Danielle Posthuma
    • , Chris C. A. Spencer
    • , Alessandro Padovani
    • , Antonio Julià
    • , Marian L. Hamshere
    • , Emily H. M. Wong
    • , Abraham Reichenberg
    • , Jeffrey Lieberman
    • , Frank Dudbridge
    • , Colm McDonald
    • , Qingqin S. Li
    • , Ronald Y. L. Chan
    • , Ditte Demontis
    • , Viviana Pensato
    • , Menachem Fromer
    • , Gianni Sorarù
    • , Milica Pejovic-Milovancevic
    • , Sergi Papiol
    • , Nelson B. Freimer
    • , Hon-Cheong So
    • , Milan Macek
    • , Christina M. Hultman
    • , Petr Slominsky
    • , Tiina Paunio
    • , Ian Blair
    • , Jurgen Del Favero
    • , Kari Stefansson
    • , S Hong Lee
    • , Bryan J. Mowry
    • , Erik G. Jönsson
    • , Stanley V. Catts
    • , Veikko Salomaa
    • , Alan R. Sanders
    • , Panos Roussos
    • , Simon Arcuti
    • , Jianjun Liu
    • , Edward M. Scolnick
    • , Wolfgang Maier
    • , Thomas G. Schulze
    • , Cinzia Tiloca
    • , Stephanie Godard
    • , Frans A. Henskens
    • , James A. Knowles
    • , Srinivas Thirumalai
    • , Teimuraz Silagadze
    • , James L. Kennedy
    • , Rolf Adolfsson
    • , Hreinn Stefansson
    • , Peter M. Visscher
    • , Jordan W. Smoller
    • , David Kavanagh
    • , Stephan Ripke
    • , Bettina Konte
    • , Ingrid Agartz
    • , Sara Marsal
    • , Paola Giusti-Rodríguez
    • , P Nigel Leigh
    • , Elisabetta Pupillo
    • , Giancarlo Logroscino
    • , Jennifer L. Moran
    • , Clement C. Zai
    • , Digby Quested
    • , Elizabeth Bevilacqua
    • , Dieter B. Wildenauer
    • , Silvana Penco
    • , Larry J. Seidman
    • , Assen V. Jablensky
    • , Michael Davidson
    • , Pablo V. Gejman
    • , Alexander L. Richards
    • , Robert H. Brown
    • , Zita Ausrele Kucinskiene
    • , Jacques Mallet
    • , Aiden Corvin
    • , Anders D. Børglum
    • , Kimberley D. Chambert
    • , Jacqueline I. Goldstein
    • , Annelie Nordin
    • , James T. R. Walters
    • , Deborah A. Nertney
    • , Erik Söderman
    • , Randy L. Buckner
    • , Nigel M. Williams
    • , Farooq Amin
    • , Joseph D. Buxbaum
    • , Fritz Zimprich
    • , Aarno Palotie
    • , Christian Lunetta
    • , Douglas H. R. Blackwood
    • , Eric F. C. Cheung
    • , Eadbhard O’Callaghan
    • , Miaoxin Li
    • , Per Hoffmann
    • , Richard E. Straub
    • , Kai-How Farh
    • , Martilias S. Farrell
    • , Donald W. Black
    • , Margot Albus
    • , Siow Ann Chong
    • , Bela Melegh
    • , Brion S. Maher
    • , Paul Cormican
    • , Andrew McQuillin
    • , Esben Agerbo
    • , Carmel M. Loughland
    • , Chiara Zecca
    • , Stacy Steinberg
    • , Svetlana Limborska
    • , Patrick Vourc'h
    • , Andrew M. McIntosh
    • , Robert Freedman
    • , Sophie E. Legge
    • , Mark J. Daly
    • , Mark Weiser
    • , Srihari Gopal
    • , Laura Nisenbaum
    • , Gary Donohoe
    • , Douglas M. Ruderfer
    • , Joseph I. Friedman
    • , Elena Parkhomenko
    • , Alkes Price
    • , Noa Carrera
    • , Henrik B. Rasmussen
    • , Raquelle I. Mesholam-Gately
    • , Janis Klovins
    • , Schizophrenia Working Group of the Psychiatric Genomics Consortium
    • , Tune H. Pers
    • , Mari Nelis
    • , Marion Friedl
    • , Draga Toncheva
    • , Matthew C. Keller
    • , Sarah Tosato
    • , Kieran C. Murphy
    • , Sang-Yun Oh
    • , Hana Kuzelova-Ptackova
    • , David St Clair
    • , Shaun M. Purcell
    • , David A. Collier
    • , Josef Frank
    • , Cinzia Gellera
    • , Robin M. Murray
    • , Patricia T. Michie
    • , Andres Metspalu
    • , Cristina Moglia
    • , Inge Joa
    • , Peter M. Andersen
    • , Andrey Khrunin
    • , R Jeroen Pasterkamp
    • , Vihra Milanova
    • , Hualin Simon Xi
    • , Jo Knight
    • , Dai Wang
    • , Gerome Breen
    • , Elisabeth Stogmann
    • , Derek W. Morris
    • , Christos Pantelis
    • , Jeremy M. Silverman
    • , Jens R. Wendland
    • , Christian R. Schubert
    • , Martin Begemann
    • & Jonathan Glass
  5. Research | | Open

    • William C. H. Chao
    • , Benjamin O. Wade
    • , Céline Bouchoux
    • , Andrew W. Jones
    • , Andrew G. Purkiss
    • , Stefania Federico
    • , Nicola O’Reilly
    • , Ambrosius P. Snijders
    • , Frank Uhlmann
    • & Martin R. Singleton
  6. Research |

    • ...., D.K.C., Nicola W., A.V.B... ...., D.K.C., Nicola W., A.V.B... ....N., V.Co., Nicola W., A.V.B... ...., J.V.P., Nicola W., S.M.G... ....J., F.D., Nicola W., S.M.G...
    • Aldo Scarpa
    • , David K. Chang
    • , Katia Nones
    • , Vincenzo Corbo
    • , Ann-Marie Patch
    • , Peter Bailey
    • , Rita T. Lawlor
    • , Amber L. Johns
    • , David K. Miller
    • , Andrea Mafficini
    • , Borislav Rusev
    • , Maria Scardoni
    • , Davide Antonello
    • , Stefano Barbi
    • , Katarzyna O. Sikora
    • , Sara Cingarlini
    • , Caterina Vicentini
    • , Skye McKay
    • , Michael C. J. Quinn
    • , Timothy J. C. Bruxner
    • , Angelika N. Christ
    • , Ivon Harliwong
    • , Senel Idrisoglu
    • , Suzanne McLean
    • , Craig Nourse
    • , Ehsan Nourbakhsh
    • , Peter J. Wilson
    • , Matthew J. Anderson
    • , J. Lynn Fink
    • , Felicity Newell
    • , Nick Waddell
    • , Oliver Holmes
    • , Stephen H. Kazakoff
    • , Conrad Leonard
    • , Scott Wood
    • , Qinying Xu
    • , Shivashankar Hiriyur Nagaraj
    • , Eliana Amato
    • , Irene Dalai
    • , Samantha Bersani
    • , Ivana Cataldo
    • , Angelo P. Dei Tos
    • , Paola Capelli
    • , Maria Vittoria Davì
    • , Luca Landoni
    • , Anna Malpaga
    • , Marco Miotto
    • , Vicki L. J. Whitehall
    • , Barbara A. Leggett
    • , Janelle L. Harris
    • , Jonathan Harris
    • , Marc D. Jones
    • , Jeremy Humphris
    • , Lorraine A. Chantrill
    • , Venessa Chin
    • , Adnan M. Nagrial
    • , Marina Pajic
    • , Christopher J. Scarlett
    • , Andreia Pinho
    • , Ilse Rooman
    • , Christopher Toon
    • , Jianmin Wu
    • , Mark Pinese
    • , Mark Cowley
    • , Andrew Barbour
    • , Amanda Mawson
    • , Emily S. Humphrey
    • , Emily K. Colvin
    • , Angela Chou
    • , Jessica A. Lovell
    • , Nigel B. Jamieson
    • , Fraser Duthie
    • , Marie-Claude Gingras
    • , William E. Fisher
    • , Rebecca A. Dagg
    • , Loretta M. S. Lau
    • , Michael Lee
    • , Hilda A. Pickett
    • , Roger R. Reddel
    • , Jaswinder S. Samra
    • , James G. Kench
    • , Neil D. Merrett
    • , Krishna Epari
    • , Nam Q. Nguyen
    • , Nikolajs Zeps
    • , Massimo Falconi
    • , Michele Simbolo
    • , Giovanni Butturini
    • , George Van Buren
    • , Stefano Partelli
    • , Matteo Fassan
    • , Australian Pancreatic Cancer Genome Initiative
    • , Kum Kum Khanna
    • , Anthony J. Gill
    • , David A. Wheeler
    • , Richard A. Gibbs
    • , Elizabeth A. Musgrove
    • , Claudio Bassi
    • , Giampaolo Tortora
    • , Paolo Pederzoli
    • , Sean M. Grimmond
    • , John V. Pearson
    • , Andrew V. Biankin
    • & Nicola Waddell
  7. Research |

    • Deciphering Developmental Disorders Study
    • , Jeremy F. McRae
    • , Stephen Clayton
    • , Tomas W. Fitzgerald
    • , Joanna Kaplanis
    • , Elena Prigmore
    • , Diana Rajan
    • , Alejandro Sifrim
    • , Stuart Aitken
    • , Nadia Akawi
    • , Mohsan Alvi
    • , Kirsty Ambridge
    • , Daniel M. Barrett
    • , Tanya Bayzetinova
    • , Philip Jones
    • , Wendy D. Jones
    • , Daniel King
    • , Netravathi Krishnappa
    • , Laura E. Mason
    • , Tarjinder Singh
    • , Adrian R. Tivey
    • , Munaza Ahmed
    • , Uruj Anjum
    • , Hayley Archer
    • , Ruth Armstrong
    • , Jana Awada
    • , Meena Balasubramanian
    • , Siddharth Banka
    • , Diana Baralle
    • , Angela Barnicoat
    • , Paul Batstone
    • , David Baty
    • , Chris Bennett
    • , Jonathan Berg
    • , Birgitta Bernhard
    • , A. Paul Bevan
    • , Maria Bitner-Glindzicz
    • , Edward Blair
    • , Moira Blyth
    • , David Bohanna
    • , Louise Bourdon
    • , David Bourn
    • , Lisa Bradley
    • , Angela Brady
    • , Simon Brent
    • , Carole Brewer
    • , Kate Brunstrom
    • , David J. Bunyan
    • , John Burn
    • , Natalie Canham
    • , Bruce Castle
    • , Kate Chandler
    • , Elena Chatzimichali
    • , Deirdre Cilliers
    • , Angus Clarke
    • , Susan Clasper
    • , Jill Clayton-Smith
    • , Virginia Clowes
    • , Andrea Coates
    • , Trevor Cole
    • , Irina Colgiu
    • , Amanda Collins
    • , Morag N. Collinson
    • , Fiona Connell
    • , Nicola Cooper
    • , Helen Cox
    • , Lara Cresswell
    • , Gareth Cross
    • , Yanick Crow
    • , Mariella D’Alessandro
    • , Tabib Dabir
    • , Rosemarie Davidson
    • , Sally Davies
    • , Dylan de Vries
    • , John Dean
    • , Charu Deshpande
    • , Gemma Devlin
    • , Abhijit Dixit
    • , Angus Dobbie
    • , Alan Donaldson
    • , Dian Donnai
    • , Deirdre Donnelly
    • , Carina Donnelly
    • , Angela Douglas
    • , Sofia Douzgou
    • , Alexis Duncan
    • , Jacqueline Eason
    • , Sian Ellard
    • , Ian Ellis
    • , Frances Elmslie
    • , Karenza Evans
    • , Sarah Everest
    • , Tina Fendick
    • , Richard Fisher
    • , Frances Flinter
    • , Nicola Foulds
    • , Andrew Fry
    • , Alan Fryer
    • , Carol Gardiner
    • , Lorraine Gaunt
    • , Christopher Wragg
    • , Sarah Hewitt
    • , Susan Gribble
    • , Roldan Singzon
    • , Michael Wright
    • , Susan McNerlan
    • , Karen Marks
    • , Eamonn Sheridan
    • , Caroline Langman
    • , Stuart Ingram
    • , Chirag Patel
    • , Ruth Newbury-Ecob
    • , Meriel McEntagart
    • , Rosie O’Shea
    • , Audrey Torokwa
    • , Bronwyn Kerr
    • , Richard Gibbons
    • , Kate Tatton-Brown
    • , Audrey Smith
    • , Caroline F. Wright
    • , Victoria Harrison
    • , Esther Kinning
    • , Cat Taylor
    • , Joanna Poulton
    • , Kirsten McKay
    • , Emma Kivuva
    • , Lucy Hildyard
    • , Katherine Lachlan
    • , Carolyn Tysoe
    • , Leema Robert
    • , Gordon Lowther
    • , Jonathon Waters
    • , Eileen Roberts
    • , Ann Selby
    • , Miranda Splitt
    • , Denise Williams
    • , Louise Nevitt
    • , Katherine Martin
    • , Tessa Homfray
    • , Claire Kirk
    • , Sarah Wallwark
    • , Helen Stewart
    • , Cheryl Sequeira
    • , Charles Shaw-Smith
    • , Becky Treacy
    • , Jenny Thomson
    • , Oliver Quarrell
    • , Derek Lim
    • , Norman Pratt
    • , Andrea Nemeth
    • , Helen Murphy
    • , Ruth McGowan
    • , Ingrid Simonic
    • , Harinder Gill
    • , Hellen Purnell
    • , Gail Kirby
    • , Zosia Miedzybrodzka
    • , Sian Morgan
    • , Michael J. Parker
    • , Beckie Kaemba
    • , Stewart Payne
    • , Sally A. Lynch
    • , Helen V. Firth
    • , Dominic J. McMullan
    • , Anne Lampe
    • , Lynn Greenhalgh
    • , Emma Gray
    • , Debbie Shears
    • , Emma McCann
    • , Peter Turnpenny
    • , Usha Kini
    • , Martin Pollard
    • , Melissa Lees
    • , Astrid Weber
    • , Muriel Holder
    • , Joanna Jarvis
    • , Dhavendra Kumar
    • , Jane Hurst
    • , Soo-Mi Park
    • , Lucy Jenkins
    • , Anna Middleton
    • , Ajoy Sarkar
    • , Parthiban Vijayarangakannan
    • , Shane McKee
    • , Daniel Perrett
    • , Richard Sandford
    • , Sarah Smithson
    • , Andrew Norman
    • , Emily Wilkinson
    • , Richard Scott
    • , Chris Nellåker
    • , Neeti Ghali
    • , Sahar Mansour
    • , Daniela T. Pilz
    • , Debbie Rice
    • , Vivienne Sutton
    • , Louise Wilson
    • , Helen Kingston
    • , Sarju Mehta
    • , Dragana Josifova
    • , Abigail Pridham
    • , Shelagh Joss
    • , Elizabeth Sweeney
    • , Zara Skitt
    • , Rohan Taylor
    • , Eddy Maher
    • , Miranda Squires
    • , Ganesh Jawahar Swaminathan
    • , Anneke Seller
    • , Annie Procter
    • , Fiona Stewart
    • , Sara Widaa
    • , Sue Price
    • , Swati Naik
    • , Una Maye
    • , Sarah Wilcox
    • , Michael Yau
    • , Lucy Harrison
    • , Ben Hutton
    • , Shehla Mohammed
    • , Saba Sharif
    • , Rosemary Kelsell
    • , Rose Hawkins
    • , Lily Islam
    • , Geoff Woods
    • , Alison Male
    • , Anthony Vandersteen
    • , Simon Holden
    • , Emma Hobson
    • , Cheryl Longman
    • , Alex Magee
    • , Josh Randall
    • , Emma Miles
    • , Kay Metcalfe
    • , Susan Holder
    • , Elisabeth Rosser
    • , I. Karen Temple
    • , Nicola Ragge
    • , Sandra Kazembe
    • , Margo Whiteford
    • , Linda Sneddon
    • , Alison Kraus
    • , Mervyn Humphreys
    • , Victoria Murday
    • , Diana Wellesley
    • , Emma Shearing
    • , Mark Tein
    • , Alison Ross
    • , Joan Paterson
    • , Gillian Roberts
    • , Michael Parker
    • , Melita Irving
    • , Caroline Ogilvie
    • , Nicola Williams
    • , Kai-Ren Ong
    • , Susan Tomkins
    • , Marc Tischkowitz
    • , Diana Johnson
    • , Paul Roberts
    • , Anand Saggar
    • , David R. FitzPatrick
    • , Ingrid Scurr
    • , Elizabeth Jones
    • , Katrina Prescott
    • , Judith Goodship
    • , Claire Turner
    • , Caroline Pottinger
    • , Susann Schweiger
    • , Hood Mugalaasi
    • , Matthew E. Hurles
    • , Jenny Morton
    • , Laura Yates
    • , Lucy Raymond
    • , David Moore
    • , Julia Rankin
    • , Stephen Hellens
    • , Catherine McWilliam
    • , Wayne Lam
    • , Julian Sampson
    • , Shalaka Samant
    • , Andrew Jackson
    • , Emma Wakeling
    • , Nora Shannon
    • , Rachel Harrison
    • , Raheleh Rahbari
    • , David Goudie
    • , Vivienne McConnell
    • , Jonathan Roberts
    • , Pradeep Vasudevan
    • , V. K. Ajith Kumar
    • , Kath Smith
    • , Julie Phipps
    • , Tara Montgomery
    • , Mohnish Suri
    • , Jeffrey C. Barrett
    • , Georgina Hollingsworth
    • , Andrew Green
    • , Liu He
    • , Philip Greene
    • , Vinod Varghese
    • , Alex Henderson
    • , Julie Vogt
    • & Volker Straub
  8. Research | | Open

    • Richard Y. Wu
    • , Majd Abdullah
    • , Pekka Määttänen
    • , Ana Victoria C. Pilar
    • , Erin Scruten
    • , Kathene C. Johnson-Henry
    • , Scott Napper
    • , Catherine O’Brien
    • , Nicola L. Jones
    • & Philip M. Sherman
  9. Books and Arts |

    • ...and architect Frank Lloyd Wright. Nicola Jones reports.
    • Nicola Jones
  10. Research |

    • Louise van der Weyden
    • , Mark J. Arends
    • , Andrew D. Campbell
    • , Tobias Bald
    • , Hannah Wardle-Jones
    • , Nicola Griggs
    • , Martin Del Castillo Velasco-Herrera
    • , Thomas Tüting
    • , Owen J. Sansom
    • , Natasha A. Karp
    • , Simon Clare
    • , Diane Gleeson
    • , Edward Ryder
    • , Antonella Galli
    • , Elizabeth Tuck
    • , Emma L. Cambridge
    • , Thierry Voet
    • , Iain C. Macaulay
    • , Kim Wong
    • , Sanger Mouse Genetics Project
    • , Sarah Spiegel
    • , Anneliese O. Speak
    • & David J. Adams
  11. News |

  12. News |

  13. News |

  14. Research | | Open

    • ...in cell morphology or growth (Jones
    • Andreas J. W. Hartel
    • , Marius Glogger
    • , Nicola G. Jones
    • , Wasim Abuillan
    • , Christopher Batram
    • , Anne Hermann
    • , Susanne F. Fenz
    • , Motomu Tanaka
    • & Markus Engstler
  15. Research | | Open

    • Sam Behjati
    • , Gunes Gundem
    • , David C. Wedge
    • , Nicola D. Roberts
    • , Patrick S. Tarpey
    • , Susanna L. Cooke
    • , Peter Van Loo
    • , Ludmil B. Alexandrov
    • , Manasa Ramakrishna
    • , Helen Davies
    • , Serena Nik-Zainal
    • , Claire Hardy
    • , Calli Latimer
    • , Keiran M. Raine
    • , Lucy Stebbings
    • , Andy Menzies
    • , David Jones
    • , Rebecca Shepherd
    • , Adam P. Butler
    • , Jon W. Teague
    • , Mette Jorgensen
    • , Bhavisha Khatri
    • , Nischalan Pillay
    • , Adam Shlien
    • , P. Andrew Futreal
    • , Christophe Badie
    • , ICGC Prostate Group
    • , Colin S. Cooper
    • , Rosalind A. Eeles
    • , Douglas Easton
    • , Christopher Foster
    • , David E. Neal
    • , Daniel S. Brewer
    • , Freddie Hamdy
    • , Yong-Jie Lu
    • , Andrew G. Lynch
    • , Charlie E. Massi
    • , Anthony Ng
    • , Hayley C. Whitaker
    • , Yongwei Yu
    • , Hongwei Zhang
    • , Elizabeth Bancroft
    • , Dan Berney
    • , Niedzica Camacho
    • , Cathy Corbishley
    • , Tokhir Dadaev
    • , Nening Dennis
    • , Tim Dudderidge
    • , Sandra Edwards
    • , Cyril Fisher
    • , Jilur Ghori
    • , Vincent J. Gnanapragasam
    • , Christopher Greenman
    • , Steve Hawkins
    • , Steven Hazell
    • , Will Howat
    • , Katalin Karaszi
    • , Jonathan Kay
    • , Zsofia Kote-Jarai
    • , Barbara Kremeyer
    • , Pardeep Kumar
    • , Adam Lambert
    • , Daniel Leongamornlert
    • , Naomi Livni
    • , Hayley Luxton
    • , Lucy Matthews
    • , Erik Mayer
    • , Susan Merson
    • , David Nicol
    • , Christopher Ogden
    • , Sarah O’Meara
    • , Gill Pelvender
    • , Nimish C. Shah
    • , Simon Tavare
    • , Sarah Thomas
    • , Alan Thompson
    • , Claire Verrill
    • , Anne Warren
    • , Jorge Zamora
    • , Ultan McDermott
    • , G. Steven Bova
    • , Andrea L. Richardson
    • , Adrienne M. Flanagan
    • , Michael R. Stratton
    • & Peter J. Campbell
  16. Research |

    • Wouter van Rheenen
    • , Aleksey Shatunov
    • , Annelot M Dekker
    • , Russell L McLaughlin
    • , Frank P Diekstra
    • , Sara L Pulit
    • , Rick A A van der Spek
    • , Urmo Võsa
    • , Simone de Jong
    • , Matthew R Robinson
    • , Jian Yang
    • , Isabella Fogh
    • , Perry TC van Doormaal
    • , Gijs H P Tazelaar
    • , Max Koppers
    • , Anna M Blokhuis
    • , William Sproviero
    • , Ashley R Jones
    • , Kevin P Kenna
    • , Kristel R van Eijk
    • , Oliver Harschnitz
    • , Raymond D Schellevis
    • , William J Brands
    • , Jelena Medic
    • , Androniki Menelaou
    • , Alice Vajda
    • , Nicola Ticozzi
    • , Kuang Lin
    • , Boris Rogelj
    • , Katarina Vrabec
    • , Metka Ravnik-Glavač
    • , Blaž Koritnik
    • , Janez Zidar
    • , Lea Leonardis
    • , Leja Dolenc Grošelj
    • , Stéphanie Millecamps
    • , François Salachas
    • , Vincent Meininger
    • , Mamede de Carvalho
    • , Susana Pinto
    • , Jesus S Mora
    • , Ricardo Rojas-García
    • , Meraida Polak
    • , Siddharthan Chandran
    • , Shuna Colville
    • , Robert Swingler
    • , Karen E Morrison
    • , Pamela J Shaw
    • , John Hardy
    • , Richard W Orrell
    • , Alan Pittman
    • , Katie Sidle
    • , Pietro Fratta
    • , Andrea Malaspina
    • , Simon Topp
    • , Susanne Petri
    • , Susanne Abdulla
    • , Carsten Drepper
    • , Michael Sendtner
    • , Thomas Meyer
    • , Roel A Ophoff
    • , Kim A Staats
    • , Martina Wiedau-Pazos
    • , Catherine Lomen-Hoerth
    • , Vivianna M Van Deerlin
    • , John Q Trojanowski
    • , Lauren Elman
    • , Leo McCluskey
    • , A Nazli Basak
    • , Ceren Tunca
    • , Hamid Hamzeiy
    • , Yesim Parman
    • , Thomas Meitinger
    • , Peter Lichtner
    • , Milena Radivojkov-Blagojevic
    • , Christian R Andres
    • , Cindy Maurel
    • , Gilbert Bensimon
    • , Bernhard Landwehrmeyer
    • , Alexis Brice
    • , Christine A M Payan
    • , Safaa Saker-Delye
    • , Alexandra Dürr
    • , Nicholas W Wood
    • , Lukas Tittmann
    • , Wolfgang Lieb
    • , Andre Franke
    • , Marcella Rietschel
    • , Sven Cichon
    • , Markus M Nöthen
    • , Philippe Amouyel
    • , Christophe Tzourio
    • , Jean-François Dartigues
    • , Andre G Uitterlinden
    • , Fernando Rivadeneira
    • , Karol Estrada
    • , Albert Hofman
    • , Charles Curtis
    • , Hylke M Blauw
    • , Anneke J van der Kooi
    • , Wim Robberecht
    • , Ian Blair
    • , Cristina Moglia
    • , John Powell
    • , Roger Pamphlett
    • , Bradley N Smith
    • , Philippe Corcia
    • , Ammar Al-Chalabi
    • , PARALS Registry
    • , Emily P McCann
    • , Garth A Nicholson
    • , Letizia Mazzini
    • , Andrea Calvo
    • , Beatrice Stubendorff
    • , Alessandro Padovani
    • , Ettore Beghi
    • , Giacomo P Comi
    • , Leonard H van den Berg
    • , NNIPPS Study Group
    • , Antonia Ratti
    • , Peter M Visscher
    • , Tino Prell
    • , Orla Hardiman
    • , Jan H Veldink
    • , Marianne de Visser
    • , Otto W Witte
    • , Jochen H Weishaupt
    • , Katharine Zhang
    • , Matthew C Kiernan
    • , Vincenzo Silani
    • , SLAP Registry
    • , Rosanna Tortelli
    • , Christian Lunetta
    • , Nilo Riva
    • , Massimiliano Filosto
    • , An Goris
    • , Federico Casale
    • , Patrick Vourc'h
    • , Paul I W de Bakker
    • , Roberto Del Bo
    • , Peter M Andersen
    • , Orietta Pansarasa
    • , Cinzia Gellera
    • , Cathryn M Lewis
    • , Michael A van Es
    • , P Nigel Leigh
    • , SLALOM Group
    • , John E Landers
    • , Rosa Capozzo
    • , Robert H Brown
    • , Philip Van Damme
    • , Robbert Jan Stuit
    • , Thomas Ringer
    • , Giancarlo Logroscino
    • , Jonathan D Glass
    • , Cinzia Bertolin
    • , Bernard Muller
    • , Dominic B Rowe
    • , Albert C Ludolph
    • , Markus Weber
    • , SLAGEN Consortium
    • , Cristina Cereda
    • , Lude Franke
    • , Cinzia Tiloca
    • , Gianni Sorarù
    • , Julian Grosskreutz
    • , Jennifer A Fifita
    • , Adriano Chio
    • , Christopher E Shaw
    • , Maura Brunetti
    • , Tune H Pers
    • , Ingo Kurth
    • , Gerome Breen
    • , Viviana Pensato
    • , Naomi R Wray
    • , Chiara Zecca
    • , Silvana Penco
    • , Elisabetta Pupillo
    • , Sandra D'Alfonso
    • , R Jeroen Pasterkamp
    • , Christian A Hübner
    • , Simona Arcuti
    • & FALS Sequencing Consortium
  17. Research |

    • Kevin P Kenna
    • , Perry T C van Doormaal
    • , Annelot M Dekker
    • , Nicola Ticozzi
    • , Brendan J Kenna
    • , Frank P Diekstra
    • , Wouter van Rheenen
    • , Kristel R van Eijk
    • , Ashley R Jones
    • , Pamela Keagle
    • , Aleksey Shatunov
    • , William Sproviero
    • , Bradley N Smith
    • , Michael A van Es
    • , Simon D Topp
    • , Aoife Kenna
    • , Jack W Miller
    • , Claudia Fallini
    • , Cinzia Tiloca
    • , Russell L McLaughlin
    • , Caroline Vance
    • , Claire Troakes
    • , Claudia Colombrita
    • , Gabriele Mora
    • , Andrea Calvo
    • , Federico Verde
    • , Safa Al-Sarraj
    • , Andrew King
    • , Daniela Calini
    • , Jacqueline de Belleroche
    • , Frank Baas
    • , Anneke J van der Kooi
    • , Marianne de Visser
    • , Anneloor L M A ten Asbroek
    • , Peter C Sapp
    • , Diane McKenna-Yasek
    • , Meraida Polak
    • , Seneshaw Asress
    • , José Luis Muñoz-Blanco
    • , Tim M Strom
    • , Thomas Meitinger
    • , Karen E Morrison
    • , SLAGEN Consortium
    • , Sandra D'Alfonso
    • , Letizia Mazzini
    • , Giacomo P Comi
    • , Roberto Del Bo
    • , Mauro Ceroni
    • , Stella Gagliardi
    • , Giorgia Querin
    • , Cinzia Bertolin
    • , Viviana Pensato
    • , Barbara Castellotti
    • , Stefania Corti
    • , Cristina Cereda
    • , Lucia Corrado
    • , Gianni Sorarù
    • , Giuseppe Lauria
    • , Kelly L Williams
    • , P Nigel Leigh
    • , Garth A Nicholson
    • , Ian P Blair
    • , Claire S Leblond
    • , Patrick A Dion
    • , Guy A Rouleau
    • , Hardev Pall
    • , Pamela J Shaw
    • , Martin R Turner
    • , Kevin Talbot
    • , Franco Taroni
    • , Kevin B Boylan
    • , Marka Van Blitterswijk
    • , Rosa Rademakers
    • , Jesús Esteban-Pérez
    • , Alberto García-Redondo
    • , Phillip Van Damme
    • , Wim Robberecht
    • , Adriano Chio
    • , Cinzia Gellera
    • , Carsten Drepper
    • , Michael Sendtner
    • , Antonia Ratti
    • , Jonathan D Glass
    • , Jesús S Mora
    • , Nazli A Basak
    • , Orla Hardiman
    • , Albert C Ludolph
    • , Peter M Andersen
    • , Jochen H Weishaupt
    • , Robert H Brown Jr
    • , Ammar Al-Chalabi
    • , Vincenzo Silani
    • , Christopher E Shaw
    • , Leonard H van den Berg
    • , Jan H Veldink
    • & John E Landers
  18. News |

  19. News |

  20. Research | | Open

    • Cally J. Tann
    • , Margaret Nakakeeto
    • , Cornelia Hagmann
    • , Emily L. Webb
    • , Natasha Nyombi
    • , Flaviah Namiiro
    • , Kelly Harvey-Jones
    • , Anita Muhumuza
    • , Kathy Burgoine
    • , Alison M. Elliott
    • , Jennifer J. Kurinczuk
    • , Nicola J. Robertson
    • & Frances M. Cowan
  21. Research | | Open

    • Edward J Saunders
    • , Tokhir Dadaev
    • , Daniel A Leongamornlert
    • , Ali Amin Al Olama
    • , Sara Benlloch
    • , Graham G Giles
    • , Fredrik Wiklund
    • , Henrik Grönberg
    • , Christopher A Haiman
    • , Johanna Schleutker
    • , Børge G Nordestgaard
    • , Ruth C Travis
    • , David Neal
    • , Nora Pasayan
    • , Kay-Tee Khaw
    • , Janet L Stanford
    • , William J Blot
    • , Stephen N Thibodeau
    • , Christiane Maier
    • , Adam S Kibel
    • , Cezary Cybulski
    • , Lisa Cannon-Albright
    • , Hermann Brenner
    • , Jong Y Park
    • , Radka Kaneva
    • , Jyotsna Batra
    • , Manuel R Teixeira
    • , Hardev Pandha
    • , Koveela Govindasami
    • , Ken Muir
    • , The UK Genetic Prostate Cancer Study Collaborators
    • , Z Abbasi
    • , M Akhlil Abdul-Hamid
    • , Paul D Abel
    • , Paul H Abrams
    • , Fawzi A Adab
    • , Andrew Adamson
    • , A Adeyoju
    • , Naveed Afzal
    • , Ernest K N Ahiaku
    • , Munir Ahmed
    • , Mohammed L Al Sudani
    • , Christopher Alcock
    • , Zulfiqar Ali
    • , David J Almond
    • , Roberto Alonzi
    • , Amir S M Al-Samarraie
    • , Al-Samerraie
    • , Waleed Al-Singary
    • , Al-Sudani
    • , John Anderson
    • , Steven Andrews
    • , Henry Andrews
    • , Iqbal Anjum
    • , Ken Anson
    • , Nicola A Anyamene
    • , Ike Apakama
    • , F Aparcia
    • , J A A Archbold
    • , D Ash
    • , Richard F U Ashford
    • , A Azzabi
    • , David Badenoch
    • , Amit Bahl
    • , M J Bailey
    • , Karen Bailey
    • , Andrew J Ball
    • , G Banerjee
    • , N Barber
    • , Jim Barber
    • , Baria
    • , Douglas G Barnes
    • , J Bashir
    • , Pradip Basu
    • , Christopher A Bates
    • , N A Bax
    • , D Baxter-Smith
    • , Amar Bdesha
    • , Christopher J M Beacock
    • , Ronald P Beaney
    • , Ralph Beard
    • , John D Beatty
    • , Rupert Beck
    • , Gail Beese
    • , Sharon Beesley
    • , C Richard W Bell
    • , James Bellringer
    • , Richard Benson
    • , Beresford
    • , Christopher R A Bevis
    • , Rajanee Bhana
    • , S Bhanot
    • , A Bhatnagar
    • , R I Bhatt
    • , Brian Birch
    • , Alison Birtle
    • , M Bishop
    • , C Shekhar Biyani
    • , A R E Blacklock
    • , Rosemary Blades
    • , Krishna K Sethia
    • , David A Jones
    • , Michelle Guy
    • , Anthony Koupparis
    • , U Hoffman
    • , Cathryn Brock
    • , John Corr
    • , Sue Kenwrick
    • , Kimmo Taari
    • , C Hamilton
    • , Trina Yeadon
    • , M Hingorani
    • , Wai-Man Chow
    • , Hugh Newman
    • , Vinod Nargund
    • , Michael Davis
    • , Rachel M Kimber
    • , Hing Leung
    • , Peter J Guy
    • , John Logue
    • , Amir Kaisary
    • , Stephen E M Langley
    • , D Stewart
    • , W G Bowsher
    • , A El-Modir
    • , Roger Kockelbergh
    • , Anne Lawson
    • , G S M Harrison
    • , Paul J Reddy
    • , Alan McNeill
    • , Mohamed Kourah
    • , Mark Longmuir
    • , M Lancashire
    • , Shelagh Joss
    • , Katja Butterbach
    • , Rui Henrique
    • , Nazeer Dahar
    • , Woolf
    • , Chris Dawson
    • , John Dick
    • , David Peake
    • , Sven Gustafsson
    • , A Hollingdale
    • , Peter Harper
    • , Peter Holding
    • , The UK ProtecT Study Collaborators
    • , Joanna Gale
    • , Athene Lane
    • , Lisa B Signorello
    • , C Woodhouse
    • , Tim J Key
    • , N H Philp
    • , R Lester James
    • , Sameer Jhavar
    • , L Lee
    • , Joe O'Sullivan
    • , Nigel R Boucher
    • , Aleksandrina Vlahova
    • , Shannon K McDonnell
    • , Stephen J Karp
    • , Pradip Javle
    • , P Whelan
    • , Brian E Henderson
    • , Corolis
    • , Robert F Copland
    • , Katharine Pigott
    • , M Kumar
    • , Daniel J Schaid
    • , Ghana
    • , Norma Lyons
    • , David M A Wallace
    • , Anne C Robinson
    • , C B Costello
    • , P J R Boyd
    • , Noel W Clarke
    • , Sue Brock
    • , Jan-Erik Johansson
    • , Philip N Matthews
    • , P Nicholas Plowman
    • , J Trevor Roberts
    • , Hilary Moody
    • , Rosalind A Eeles
    • , Rick Popert
    • , W Cross
    • , Michael Lynch
    • , Chris R Jones
    • , Memon
    • , Prakash B Ramachandra
    • , Hartwig Schwaibold
    • , Owen Tilsley
    • , Tony J Browning
    • , Glenn Wood
    • , M E Watson
    • , David Bottomley
    • , Teuvo LJ Tammela
    • , Robert J Thomas
    • , Graham P Howell
    • , Stuart Irving
    • , Paul McInerney
    • , C Charig
    • , James S Gelister
    • , S Boddy
    • , Pradeep Bose
    • , A Thurston
    • , E O'Donoghue
    • , Subramaniam Vasanthan
    • , Amjad M Peracha
    • , Lisa M Pickering
    • , Malgorzata Tymrakiewicz
    • , F C Hamdy
    • , Peter Bliss
    • , Robert Cox
    • , Marcus Wise
    • , Ananya Choudhury
    • , T Terry
    • , Richard Brough
    • , Jane Worlding
    • , Karol Sikora
    • , Paul M. Brown
    • , Peter Iversen
    • , Robert Mason
    • , John Pedersen
    • , Joseph Davies
    • , Roland Morley
    • , Kathleen Herkommer
    • , J Lewis
    • , Tim Briggs
    • , J O Lee
    • , Adam D Wilde
    • , Derek Rosario
    • , Vicki Wiles
    • , J H Waxman
    • , Kathryn Rowley
    • , Trevor Cole
    • , Srilakshmi Srinivasan
    • , Michael Murphy
    • , N Umez-Eronini
    • , T A McNicholas
    • , A Zarkar
    • , Anup Patel
    • , John Hammonds
    • , M J Stower
    • , Donald Neilson
    • , Judith A Clements
    • , N Halder
    • , Graeme H Urwin
    • , Darina Kachakova
    • , Simon Carter
    • , McGrath
    • , Katherine L Lachlan
    • , Cyril Fisher
    • , Magda L Kujawa
    • , David Chadwick
    • , Lori Tillmans
    • , Thomas D Goode
    • , Kevin J Turner
    • , Omi Parikh
    • , Gautam Das
    • , Thomas R L Griffiths
    • , Gemma Marsden
    • , Keith W Murray
    • , Andrew Weaver
    • , Anand K Saggar
    • , Sean Vesey
    • , Julia Rankin
    • , Hyun Park
    • , H Jane Dobbs
    • , Allison Eckert
    • , Edward Palfrey
    • , A Pengelly
    • , John M Russell
    • , Christopher Powell
    • , Faiz Mumtaz
    • , R Newton
    • , Patrick Morrison
    • , Joan Paterson
    • , Stephen J Harland
    • , Angus Robinson
    • , Ken M Desai
    • , Trevor F Ford
    • , Huihai Wu
    • , Christa Stegmaier
    • , Gregor McIntosh
    • , Alan Doherty
    • , D Hrouda
    • , O Koreich
    • , W D Dunsmuir
    • , Roger S Kirby
    • , Andrea Cannon
    • , K Ravishankar
    • , Richard C Trembath
    • , James P Wylie
    • , Walther Vogel
    • , A Sabharwal
    • , Bernd Holleczek
    • , Alan C Eaton
    • , Hans Wallinder
    • , Kevin N Franks
    • , Atanaska Mitkova
    • , Stephen A Thomas
    • , A Lee
    • , David N Tulloch
    • , C Ferguson
    • , Simon F Brewster
    • , Liz Hudson
    • , Owen Hughes
    • , Stephanie J Symons
    • , John H Williams
    • , Ann Henry
    • , Mark A Rochester
    • , Robert Mills
    • , Paul C Butterworth
    • , Imogen Locke
    • , Ralph J Webb
    • , F James Bramble
    • , Audrey Cook
    • , John R Strachan
    • , Thomas Liston
    • , Michael Dunn
    • , Matthew Fletcher
    • , James Catto
    • , Markus Aly
    • , Anita Mitra
    • , Gulzar Mufti
    • , Sue Shanley
    • , John W Iacovou
    • , Andrew Protheroe
    • , Paer Stattin
    • , Craig McIlhenny
    • , Miguel Panades
    • , Liz Down
    • , Narayanan N Srihari
    • , P Donaldson
    • , Matthew Perry
    • , R Simcock
    • , Eng K Ong
    • , Pippa Herbert
    • , Tim S O'Brien
    • , Simon Woodhams
    • , Peter Ostler
    • , Bruce Montgomery
    • , Robert Grieve
    • , Hari L Ratan
    • , Saad Tahir
    • , Olivera Frim
    • , Philip C W C Koenig
    • , N Harvey-Hills
    • , Mary Leader
    • , Anula D Chetiyawardana
    • , S J Hampson
    • , Justin A Vale
    • , Anne George
    • , Dominika Wokolorczyk
    • , Nihil Shah
    • , P A Cornford
    • , Paul Pharoah
    • , Krishna Prasad
    • , Roger Walker
    • , Tamas Hickish
    • , Norma Sidek
    • , Gerald Collins
    • , Brian Waymont
    • , Paul Brown
    • , Shabbir Susnerwala
    • , David J Bloomfield
    • , Jeremy Crew
    • , Esther McLarty
    • , Neerah K Sharma
    • , Guy Dawkins
    • , Paula Paulo
    • , Thomas Schnoeller
    • , D Gareth Evans
    • , Owen W Davison
    • , Richard D Pocock
    • , P M T Weston
    • , Ruaraidh P Macdonagh
    • , Maria Vilarino-Varela
    • , R Plail
    • , Neil Haldar
    • , Ian H Kunkler
    • , Joana Santos
    • , Shibendra Datta
    • , Christopher Scrase
    • , D Shakespeare
    • , Artitaya Lophatananon
    • , Sanjeev Madaan
    • , J O'Brien
    • , Hugh Gilbert
    • , Shaun Riska
    • , Joanne Howson
    • , John Graham
    • , Drake
    • , Deborah Ruddy
    • , Sue Bonnington
    • , Angelika Zang
    • , Agnieszka Michael
    • , S Davidson
    • , Paul W Foster
    • , Mark Emberton
    • , Sara Jugurnauth-Little
    • , Robert Huddart
    • , R D Errington
    • , WYLIE
    • , The PRACTICAL Consortium
    • , John C Crisp
    • , Mark Wright
    • , Carl Rowbotham
    • , T Philp
    • , M Siva
    • , Ravi Kulkarni
    • , J McAleese
    • , Alan Paul
    • , Peter Heathcote
    • , George P Deutsch
    • , Jonathan McFarlane
    • , Jeremy Elkabir
    • , Alexandre L Kaliski
    • , LucySide
    • , A Folkes
    • , Teresa Lennon
    • , Philip Camilleri
    • , Peter Kirkbride
    • , Elenko Popov
    • , Michael Broms
    • , Diane Eccles
    • , Andrew Robertson
    • , Ali Samanci
    • , Elizabeth W Toy
    • , Michael F Smith
    • , Michael Hehir
    • , E M Walker
    • , Heather Payne
    • , Henry Sells
    • , Nawrocki
    • , Narasimhan Ragavan
    • , David C Shackley
    • , R Kinder
    • , Leslie E F Moffat
    • , Priscilla Leone
    • , Roger Kockelbergh
    • , Lynne Bradshaw
    • , Richard Brown
    • , U Panwar
    • , Malcolm Crundwell
    • , John Calleary
    • , Frances Calman
    • , Gail Horan
    • , John W Taylor
    • , D Cahill
    • , Harry Naerger
    • , P O'Reilly
    • , K A Woolfenden
    • , J Bowen
    • , T R Larner
    • , E R Maher
    • , Matthew Collinson
    • , Rhona McMenemin
    • , Pedro Pinto
    • , Sanjay Dixit
    • , Shyam Matenhelia
    • , F I Chinegwundoh
    • , Donna McBride
    • , P Chakraborti
    • , Damien C Hanbury
    • , Cummings
    • , Hing Leung
    • , N P Cohen
    • , R John Lemburger
    • , Chris Parker
    • , J P Kelleher
    • , Jonathan Greenland
    • , Michael Hughes
    • , James Smith
    • , Elaine Sugden
    • , Anna Lydon
    • , Tomas P Rosenbaum
    • , C Featherston
    • , Derek Fawcett
    • , Joseph Maguire
    • , Malcolm Mason
    • , Sarah Pascoe
    • , Pravin Singh
    • , Chappell
    • , J Joseph
    • , Sigurd Kraus
    • , Pamela Saunders
    • , John E Scoble
    • , Neil O'Donoghue
    • , Stephen Prescott
    • , P B Rogers
    • , G D Wemyss-Holden
    • , M Dooldeniya
    • , Palaniappa G S Raju
    • , D Muthukumar
    • , Rajagopalan Sriram
    • , Mike Henley
    • , Pallon Daruwala
    • , Tim Oliver
    • , Natasha Mithal
    • , Macdonald
    • , Michael C Bott
    • , David Gillatt
    • , Andrzej Kierzek
    • , Maurice W Lau
    • , Hamid Toussi
    • , Thomas Sellers
    • , David J Cole
    • , Chavdar Slavov
    • , N Bryan
    • , Damian Green
    • , Diana Mort
    • , Alexandra Murray
    • , H O'Donnell
    • , A David Mee
    • , Richard L Gower
    • , Helen Patterson
    • , Anne George
    • , Tong
    • , M Calleja
    • , Svetlana Christova
    • , Mark Bower
    • , P J O'Boyle
    • , Simon A V Holmes
    • , Alister Campbell
    • , Richard Cowan
    • , Peter Hoskin
    • , Poh Lin Shum
    • , J Edwards
    • , Sune F Nielsen
    • , Malcolm G Lucas
    • , Alastair H Thomson
    • , R Ellis
    • , Matanhelia
    • , Jonathan M Glass
    • , P Tony Elliott
    • , Mark J Churn
    • , Carin Cavalli-Bjoerkman
    • , Ami Karlsson
    • , Peter R Malone
    • , Emma Elliott
    • , Mathias H Winkler
    • , C J Tyrell
    • , C Irwin
    • , F Khan
    • , Ramachandran Ravi
    • , I Pedley
    • , Jacqueline C Newby
    • , Katherine Waite
    • , John M Potter
    • , Simon Williams
    • , Andrew W S Elves
    • , Pauline Thompson
    • , Sean B Morris
    • , C J Luscombe
    • , Richard Hindley
    • , O Karim
    • , C D Eden
    • , Rowe
    • , Mark Mantle
    • , Liesel M Fitzgerald
    • , Edwin T S Ho
    • , David Kirk
    • , Andreas Roder
    • , Simon Hawkyard
    • , Neil Rothwell
    • , Prasad Bollina
    • , N Coull
    • , Gordon Muir
    • , Sajid K Durrani
    • , Douglas F Easton
    • , Steve Hazel
    • , John Kelly
    • , Y Rao
    • , Naing N K Lynn
    • , Michael Dinneen
    • , Marek Miller
    • , Rana Mahmood
    • , K Tipples
    • , Angela Cox
    • , Peter Klarskov
    • , Giles O Hellawell
    • , Jorge Clavijo-Eisele
    • , Rob Hughes
    • , Andrew Doble
    • , Debbie Cooper
    • , Andrew Stockdale
    • , Selim
    • , Patricia OSullivan
    • , John R Hindmarsh
    • , Catherine M Heath
    • , Jaspal Virdi
    • , Fiona Lalloo
    • , Angela Cox
    • , D Christopher Lewis
    • , Peter R Rimington
    • , Adam C Carter
    • , Amir H Mostafid
    • , Jeremy Feggetter
    • , Stephen Bromage
    • , Francis N Daniel
    • , Kuchibhotla S Swami
    • , John A Inglis
    • , Vincent Khoo
    • , Roland C D England
    • , Gemma Marsden
    • , Tihomir Dikov
    • , Marie Wilkins
    • , Andrew J Dickinson
    • , H Kynaston
    • , Richard Brown
    • , Andrew J Cornaby
    • , Caroline Humber
    • , Peter A Ritchie
    • , Graeme Cooksey
    • , Sarah Tidball
    • , W Cross
    • , Peter Duffy
    • , Read
    • , S Mitchell
    • , Andrew Wedderburn
    • , Neil Oakley
    • , David Hendry
    • , D Fermont
    • , Julio Pow-Sang
    • , James Tweedle
    • , Athene Lane
    • , Julian Money-Kyrle
    • , Nicholas S A Stuart
    • , Graham M Sole
    • , Lucinda Melcher
    • , Thomas B Powles
    • , John Hines
    • , Van As
    • , S K Sundaram
    • , Wojciech Kluzniak
    • , Robert Wade
    • , Bruce M Castle
    • , Stephen A Mangar
    • , C Connell
    • , Graeme H M Mair
    • , Neil A Burgess
    • , Charles J M Carter
    • , David Dodds
    • , Manuel Luedeke
    • , Wei Zheng
    • , Nicholas Van As
    • , Lee Q Robinson
    • , Michael J James
    • , A Doble
    • , Denise J Sheehan
    • , Niki Panakis
    • , David Gillatt
    • , I Mark
    • , Anssi Auvinen
    • , Peter Cooke
    • , F McKinna
    • , N James
    • , Rohit Chahal
    • , Richard Wilson
    • , Hui-Yi Lin
    • , J W Prejbisz
    • , Amanda Spurdle
    • , Chris Wynne
    • , Leire Moya
    • , Zsofia Kote-Jarai
    • , David Dearnaley
    • , Stephanie Gibbs
    • , Cathryn Woodward
    • , Megan Turner
    • , Khaver N Qureshi
    • , Mokete
    • , Alan Horwich
    • , Alison Falconer
    • , Margaret Cook
    • , Shirley Murrell
    • , A Nethersell
    • , John Peters
    • , Hemant Ohja
    • , C M Booth
    • , F X Keeley
    • , Paula Kujala
    • , J Owen
    • , W T Lawrence
    • , B W Ellis
    • , Louise Emmerson
    • , P G Ryan
    • , Nigel Raby
    • , Graham W Hollins
    • , John Hetherington
    • , Basharat Jameel
    • , J Tanquay
    • , Michael Ferro
    • , M F Saxby
    • , John N Staffurth
    • , Michalakis L Pantelides
    • , D Whillis
    • , David Osborn
    • , Christopher Chilton
    • , Seshadri Sri Prasad
    • , Martin P Moody
    • , Jason Lester
    • , David Holden
    • , A Paul
    • , Robert Laing
    • , Garrett Durkan
    • , Anand R Kelkar
    • , E M Gordon
    • , Vijay K Sangar
    • , Bohdan T Parys
    • , Melissa C Southey
    • , Angus Collins
    • , Abhay Rane
    • , Gareth Jones
    • , James Glenister
    • , D R Harriss
    • , Stephen Prescott
    • , S Fiona Douglas
    • , Mark A Stott
    • , Rosemary Wilkinson
    • , Jeanette Dickson
    • , S Lloyd
    • , Alexander Spiers
    • , Liang Wang
    • , S Pathack
    • , L Coombs
    • , Liisa Maeaettaenen
    • , Sofia Maia
    • , P D John Hardman
    • , Irene Chong
    • , James P A MacDermott
    • , Michael Sokal
    • , Mandy Jones
    • , Gordon G Kooiman
    • , R Raman
    • , John Hopper
    • , John Rundle
    • , Dawn M Carnell
    • , J S O'Rourke
    • , Kudingila R Madhava
    • , Stuart F Tindall
    • , Pravin Menzes
    • , Serena Hilman
    • , Sandy Gujral
    • , O Cole
    • , Marc Laniado
    • , Fredrick Schumacher
    • , Carmen Jerónimo
    • , Jacqueline Livsey
    • , Pieter J Le Roux
    • , Gillian E Mobb
    • , Carolyn J Featherstone
    • , Howard Kynaston
    • , Thiagarajan Sreenivasan
    • , B Eddy
    • , Raj Persad
    • , M Pancharatnam
    • , Athene Lane
    • , C Coker
    • , Julian Barwell
    • , Robert N Meddings
    • , Kris Kerr
    • , M D Mason
    • , Angela Morgan
    • , Michael I Wills
    • , Stephen Brown
    • , Isabel Syndikus
    • , P S Callaghan
    • , Victor Izegbu
    • , Tiina Wahlfors
    • , D Harris
    • , Shaffer
    • , John Glaholm
    • , J W Taylor
    • , Duncan McLaren
    • , Christopher H Parker
    • , Pattu
    • , Gokarakonda Suresh
    • , Alan Doherty
    • , Santhanam Sundar
    • , John Violet
    • , Shirley Hodgson
    • , Tim Porter
    • , Jenny L Donovan
    • , Jan Adolfson
    • , Elizabeth Sherwin
    • , Mark J Speakman
    • , Chris Ogden
    • , Michael Davis
    • , Gill M Duchesne
    • , Paula Wells
    • , Richard Lodge
    • , J R Wilson
    • , Nicholas A Watkin
    • , C Coyle
    • , James A Hicks
    • , Philip Powell
    • , P Jenkins
    • , Vanio Mitev
    • , Duncan Wheatley
    • , Christine Elwell
    • , John M Harney
    • , Riza Murat Gurun
    • , I Conn
    • , T W Carr
    • , A J Pope
    • , M Coe
    • , Siva Namasivayam
    • , Alan R De Bolla
    • , Dorthe Cruger
    • , Hanif Motiwala
    • , Rajeev Kumar
    • , Magdi M Kirollos
    • , Louise Izatt
    • , Nicholas Burns-Cox
    • , Srinivasan
    • , Jan Lubiski
    • , Duncan Summerton
    • , Nishi Gupta
    • , Freddie Hamdy
    • , A Ibrahim
    • , Timothy J Christmas
    • , Teemu Murtola
    • , Sarah Harris
    • , G Kapur
    • , Michael Willis
    • , Andrew M Sinclair
    • , Christopher Gallegos
    • , Greg Malone
    • , Jhumur Pati
    • , J Darrad
    • & Alan Thompson
  22. Research |

    • Peter Bailey
    • , David K. Chang
    • , Katia Nones
    • , Amber L. Johns
    • , Ann-Marie Patch
    • , Marie-Claude Gingras
    • , David K. Miller
    • , Angelika N. Christ
    • , Tim J. C. Bruxner
    • , Michael C. Quinn
    • , Craig Nourse
    • , L. Charles Murtaugh
    • , Ivon Harliwong
    • , Senel Idrisoglu
    • , Suzanne Manning
    • , Ehsan Nourbakhsh
    • , Shivangi Wani
    • , Lynn Fink
    • , Oliver Holmes
    • , Venessa Chin
    • , Matthew J. Anderson
    • , Stephen Kazakoff
    • , Conrad Leonard
    • , Felicity Newell
    • , Nick Waddell
    • , Scott Wood
    • , Qinying Xu
    • , Peter J. Wilson
    • , Nicole Cloonan
    • , Karin S. Kassahn
    • , Darrin Taylor
    • , Kelly Quek
    • , Alan Robertson
    • , Lorena Pantano
    • , Laura Mincarelli
    • , Luis N. Sanchez
    • , Lisa Evers
    • , Jianmin Wu
    • , Mark Pinese
    • , Mark J. Cowley
    • , Marc D. Jones
    • , Emily K. Colvin
    • , Adnan M. Nagrial
    • , Emily S. Humphrey
    • , Lorraine A. Chantrill
    • , Amanda Mawson
    • , Jeremy Humphris
    • , Angela Chou
    • , Marina Pajic
    • , Christopher J. Scarlett
    • , Andreia V. Pinho
    • , Marc Giry-Laterriere
    • , Ilse Rooman
    • , Jaswinder S. Samra
    • , James G. Kench
    • , Jessica A. Lovell
    • , Neil D. Merrett
    • , Christopher W. Toon
    • , Krishna Epari
    • , Nam Q. Nguyen
    • , Andrew Barbour
    • , Nikolajs Zeps
    • , Kim Moran-Jones
    • , Nigel B. Jamieson
    • , Janet S. Graham
    • , Fraser Duthie
    • , Karin Oien
    • , Jane Hair
    • , Robert Grützmann
    • , Anirban Maitra
    • , Christine A. Iacobuzio-Donahue
    • , Christopher L. Wolfgang
    • , Richard A. Morgan
    • , Rita T. Lawlor
    • , Vincenzo Corbo
    • , Claudio Bassi
    • , Borislav Rusev
    • , Paola Capelli
    • , Roberto Salvia
    • , Giampaolo Tortora
    • , Debabrata Mukhopadhyay
    • , Gloria M. Petersen
    • , Australian Pancreatic Cancer Genome Initiative
    • , Donna M. Munzy
    • , William E. Fisher
    • , Saadia A. Karim
    • , James R. Eshleman
    • , Ralph H. Hruban
    • , Christian Pilarsky
    • , Jennifer P. Morton
    • , Owen J. Sansom
    • , Aldo Scarpa
    • , Elizabeth A. Musgrove
    • , Ulla-Maja Hagbo Bailey
    • , Oliver Hofmann
    • , Robert L. Sutherland
    • , David A. Wheeler
    • , Anthony J. Gill
    • , Richard A. Gibbs
    • , John V. Pearson
    • , Nicola Waddell
    • , Andrew V. Biankin
    • & Sean M. Grimmond
  23. News |

  24. News |

  25. Amendments and Corrections |

    • Elad Ziv
    • , Eric Dean
    • , Donglei Hu
    • , Alessandro Martino
    • , Daniel Serie
    • , Karen Curtin
    • , Daniele Campa
    • , Blake Aftab
    • , Paige Bracci
    • , Gabriele Buda
    • , Yi Zhao
    • , Jennifer Caswell-Jin
    • , Robert Diasio
    • , Charles Dumontet
    • , Marek Dudziński
    • , Laura Fejerman
    • , Alexandra Greenberg
    • , Scott Huntsman
    • , Krzysztof Jamroziak
    • , Artur Jurczyszyn
    • , Shaji Kumar
    • , Djordje Atanackovic
    • , Martha Glenn
    • , Lisa A. Cannon-Albright
    • , Brandt Jones
    • , Adam Lee
    • , Herlander Marques
    • , Thomas Martin
    • , Joaquin Martinez-Lopez
    • , Vincent Rajkumar
    • , Juan Sainz
    • , Annette Juul Vangsted
    • , Marzena Watek
    • , Jeffrey Wolf
    • , Susan Slager
    • , Nicola J. Camp
    • , Federico Canzian
    • & Celine Vachon